100 E Cypress Rd Oakley, CA 94561
Studio
--
Bath
7,924
Sq Ft
1.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Cypress Rd, Oakley, CA 94561. 100 E Cypress Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vintage Parkway Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Dion Ronald W
Bought by
Krell Bruce E and Krell Pamela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,771,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,515,236
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Cap Cincy Llc
Bought by
Dion Ronald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,822,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Mullins Ruth M
Bought by
Cap Cincy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Mullins Stacey L
Bought by
Mullins Hayden L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Mullins Ruth M
Bought by
Mullins Hayden L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krell Bruce E | $2,750,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dion Ronald W | $2,822,500 | Grs Title Services Llc | |
| Cap Cincy Llc | $2,050,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mullins Hayden L | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Mullins Hayden L | -- | -- | |
| Mullins Ruth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krell Bruce E | $1,771,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dion Ronald W | $1,822,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins Hayden L | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,415 | $2,750,000 | $1,396,500 | $1,353,500 |
| 2024 | $35,011 | $2,789,000 | $1,416,400 | $1,372,600 |
| 2023 | $35,011 | $2,789,000 | $1,416,400 | $1,372,600 |
| 2022 | $37,084 | $2,948,553 | $1,497,436 | $1,451,117 |
| 2021 | $36,599 | $2,890,739 | $1,468,075 | $1,422,664 |
| 2019 | $35,083 | $2,805,000 | $1,424,532 | $1,380,468 |
| 2018 | $36,202 | $2,936,528 | $1,453,022 | $1,483,506 |
| 2017 | $35,861 | $2,878,950 | $1,424,532 | $1,454,418 |
| 2016 | $25,784 | $2,081,261 | $1,251,092 | $830,169 |
| 2015 | $8,493 | $484,502 | $90,516 | $393,986 |
| 2014 | $8,381 | $475,012 | $88,743 | $386,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map