Estimated Value: $306,480 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Stone Creek St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $316,240, approximately $130 per square foot. 100 E Stone Creek St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and Faith Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Smith Xenophon Phillip and Smith Sharon E
Bought by
Smith Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Bremlet Michael and Bramlet Magdalena
Bought by
Smith Xenophon Phillip and Smith Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,900
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Smith Xenophon Phillip | -- | 1St Am |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Xenophon Phillip | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $30,786 | $7,648 | $23,138 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $27,566 | $6,210 | $21,356 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $24,392 | $5,865 | $18,527 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $22,793 | $3,565 | $19,228 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $21,298 | $3,565 | $17,733 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $20,482 | $3,565 | $16,917 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $19,688 | $3,519 | $16,169 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map