Estimated Value: $1,213,914
3
Beds
7
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 E 60th St S, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $1,213,914, approximately $450 per square foot. 5801 E 60th St S is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Frantz Lauren A and Frantz Brenda L
Bought by
Nottingham Daniel L Nottingham Abagall A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Burghart Jon D and Burghart Mary F
Bought by
Frantz Lauren A and Frantz Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nottingham Daniel L Nottingham Abagall A | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Daniel L Nottingham & Abagail A Nottingham Re | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Frantz Lauren A | -- | Kst |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,243 | $129,847 | $5,325 | $124,522 |
| 2023 | $17,243 | $85,734 | $5,060 | $80,674 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $34,098 | $4,761 | $29,337 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $23,910 | $3,105 | $20,805 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $23,910 | $3,105 | $20,805 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $22,322 | $4,255 | $18,067 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $20,674 | $2,059 | $18,615 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map