100 Forest Ave Springville, NY 14141
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Forest Ave, Springville, NY 14141 and is currently estimated at $189,177, approximately $153 per square foot. 100 Forest Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $971 | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $696 | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $6,600 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map