52 Forest Ave Springville, NY 14141
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Forest Ave, Springville, NY 14141 and is currently estimated at $158,191, approximately $91 per square foot. 52 Forest Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Griffith Institute Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Belscher Barbara and Belscher Gordon F
Bought by
Belscher Anthony T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,236
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belscher Anthony T | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belscher Anthony T | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $465 | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $433 | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $954 | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,200 | $6,600 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map