$1,875,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

100 Frances Way Petaluma, CA 94954

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,696 Sq Ft
6.81 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$695 Per Sq Ft

18% Above List Price

11 on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 6.81 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Corona Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of May 2026

Soaring panoramic views of the Petaluma Valley and beyond. Prepare to fall in love with this classic 2,696sf ranchette set on 6.81 pastoral acres. 100 Frances Way is tucked behind a rolling grassy pasture, surrounded by gardens, more than 60 fruit and nut trees, native wildlife, pollinator gardens, and majestic trees. The flexible floor plan features three bedrooms plus an office, and a living room with a cathedral open-beam ceiling, chandelier, and floor-to-ceiling windows framing nightly sunset and city light views. The expansive primary suite offers access to a front deck with sweeping views, along with the privacy of a backyard patio and gardens. Bright, contemporary interiors include plank flooring, a wood-burning fireplace, and spa-inspired bathrooms. Equestrian amenities include a 36x36 barn with three stalls, a tack room, a small fenced horse arena, water, and electricity - perfect for animals and future farming. Recent upgrades include 21 owned solar panels, water filtration systems, leak detection, smart thermostats, and a SimpliSafe alarm system. A spacious attached two-car garage features an EV outlet and built-in storage. Ideally located close to downtown Petaluma and Penngrove and within the coveted Waugh School District yet tucked into the bucolic countryside of Petaluma, 100 Frances Way will captivate you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Sullivan

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01259514 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin George

Sotheby's International Realty License #01412754

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6.81 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Side-by-Side
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• Baseboard Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • Well
  • Septic Pump
  • Septic System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6.81 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Beam Ceiling
  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.81
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Reso Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACLBA17
  • Directions: Corona Road to RIGHT at Adobe Road to RIGHT at Frances Way to the first driveway on right side #100 Frances Way [ OR ] E Washington Street to LEFT at Adobe Road to LEFT at Frances Way
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • Power Production Type: Photovoltaics
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Lot Features: Garden, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Secluded
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • OtherStructures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Front Porch, Uncovered Deck, Uncovered Patio
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Side-by-Side
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Pump, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Fireplace(s), MultiZone
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Hookups Only, Inside Room

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: Petaluma Joint Union
  • Junior High Dist: Petaluma Joint Union

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 296644
  • Horse Amenities: 1-6 Stalls, Attached Docs, Barn w/Electricity, Barn w/Water, Paddocks, Pasture, Tack Room
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1978

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2026
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Janet Stillman and Allyn Stillman 2025 Trust
List Price
$1,595,000
Sold Price
$1,875,000
Premium/Discount to List
$280,000
17.55%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-99.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Stillman Allyn P
Bought by
Allyn Stillman 2025 Trust and Stillman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Lawrence Wanda M and Lawrence Percy M
Bought by
Stillman Janet and Jacobs Ian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$704,950
Interest Rate
3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,875,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,195,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $704,950 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $1,875,000 +17.6% $695 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,595,000 -- $592 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,785 $1,293,504 $517,402 $776,102
2024 $14,151 $1,268,142 $507,257 $760,885
2023 $14,151 $1,243,277 $497,311 $745,966
2022 $13,746 $1,218,900 $487,560 $731,340
2021 $13,412 $1,195,000 $478,000 $717,000
2020 $3,848 $317,476 $99,417 $218,059
2019 $3,760 $311,252 $97,468 $213,784
2018 $3,474 $305,150 $95,557 $209,593
2017 $3,351 $299,168 $93,684 $205,484
2016 $3,237 $293,303 $91,848 $201,455
2015 $3,158 $288,898 $90,469 $198,429
2014 $3,119 $283,240 $88,697 $194,543
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326032553

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 137-080-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.