100 Iris Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Iris Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $740,063, approximately $562 per square foot. 100 Iris Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Chibber Surender and Chibber Shalini
Bought by
Surender And Shalini Chibber Family Trust and Chibber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Brining Howard W and Brining Carla G
Bought by
Chibber Surender M and Chibber Shalini
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surender And Shalini Chibber Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chibber Surender | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chibber Surender M | $529,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chibber Surender M | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,210 | $737,364 | $459,984 | $277,380 |
| 2024 | $10,614 | $722,907 | $450,965 | $271,942 |
| 2023 | $10,614 | $708,733 | $442,123 | $266,610 |
| 2022 | $10,497 | $694,837 | $433,454 | $261,383 |
| 2021 | $9,414 | $599,500 | $373,981 | $225,519 |
| 2019 | $8,065 | $515,000 | $321,268 | $193,732 |
| 2018 | $7,563 | $484,000 | $301,929 | $182,071 |
| 2017 | $7,251 | $459,000 | $286,334 | $172,666 |
| 2016 | $6,716 | $421,000 | $262,628 | $158,372 |
| 2015 | $6,061 | $363,500 | $226,759 | $136,741 |
| 2014 | $5,384 | $306,500 | $191,201 | $115,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map