160 Iris Rd Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $869,316
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Iris Rd, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $801,579, approximately $415 per square foot. 160 Iris Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Bossi Robert J and Bossi Marilee A
Bought by
Bossi Robert John and Bossi Manlee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Fischer Joseph
Bought by
Bossi Robert J and Bossi Marilee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossi Robert John | -- | None Available | |
| Bossi Robert J | $220,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bossi Robert J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $373,900 | $149,554 | $224,346 |
| 2024 | $6,096 | $366,570 | $146,622 | $219,948 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $359,384 | $143,748 | $215,636 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $352,338 | $140,930 | $211,408 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $345,430 | $138,167 | $207,263 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $335,186 | $134,070 | $201,116 |
| 2018 | $5,562 | $328,615 | $131,442 | $197,173 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $322,172 | $128,865 | $193,307 |
| 2016 | $5,321 | $315,856 | $126,339 | $189,517 |
| 2015 | $5,327 | $311,113 | $124,442 | $186,671 |
| 2014 | $5,316 | $305,020 | $122,005 | $183,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map