157 Iris Rd Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Iris Rd, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $760,370, approximately $427 per square foot. 157 Iris Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Nakayama Masaharu and Nakayama Motoko
Bought by
The Nakayama Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nakayama Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $161,691 | $41,291 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $158,522 | $40,482 | $118,040 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $155,415 | $39,689 | $115,726 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $152,368 | $38,911 | $113,457 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $149,382 | $38,149 | $111,233 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $144,953 | $37,018 | $107,935 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $142,112 | $36,293 | $105,819 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $139,327 | $35,582 | $103,745 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $136,596 | $34,885 | $101,711 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $134,545 | $34,361 | $100,184 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $131,910 | $33,688 | $98,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map