196 Poppy Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $717,654 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Poppy Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $729,414, approximately $599 per square foot. 196 Poppy Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $257,441 | $112,987 | $144,454 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $252,394 | $110,772 | $141,622 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $247,446 | $108,600 | $138,846 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $242,595 | $106,471 | $136,124 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $237,839 | $104,384 | $133,455 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $230,787 | $101,289 | $129,498 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $226,262 | $99,303 | $126,959 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $221,826 | $97,356 | $124,470 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $217,478 | $95,448 | $122,030 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $214,212 | $94,015 | $120,197 |
| 2014 | $4,012 | $210,017 | $92,174 | $117,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map