Seller's Agent in 2015
Connie Clifton-Peacock
AREA
(404) 557-5870
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $918,000
A perfect ranch on a full basement, the kitchen overlooks the family room with a huge island and breakfast area. Granite countertops, walk-in pantry and stainless steel appliances, including a wall oven. Large dining room, hardwood floors, main floor owners retreat with separate vanities, big tile shower and walk-in closet. The split bedroom plan allows for privacy. Upstairs, find a bedroom, full bath and bonus room. The basement is expansive with lots of daylight and room for future growth. This beautiful home is perched on a slight hilltop, nestled on a wooded lot. Come see this exciting new community featuring 10 homes on 3 - 5 acre lots all on a quiet cul-de-sac yet minutes from Peachtree City, Hartsfield, Atlanta and Pinewood Movie Studios.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojo Bautista | $450,000 | -- | |
| Greeson Robert C | $412,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greeson Robert C | $330,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Sold | $412,500 | +0.2% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Price Changed | $411,800 | -5.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Price Changed | $433,600 | +8.7% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | For Sale | $398,800 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,186 | $342,160 | $56,496 | $285,664 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $319,776 | $52,800 | $266,976 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $306,760 | $52,800 | $253,960 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $293,600 | $52,800 | $240,800 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $234,480 | $32,000 | $202,480 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $177,360 | $32,000 | $145,360 |
| 2019 | $6,570 | $210,840 | $32,000 | $178,840 |
| 2018 | $5,909 | $187,920 | $32,000 | $155,920 |
| 2017 | $5,750 | $182,280 | $32,000 | $150,280 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $145,480 | $25,200 | $120,280 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $119,440 | $25,200 | $94,240 |
| 2014 | $638 | $18,900 | $18,900 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Connie Clifton-Peacock
AREA
(404) 557-5870
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kimberly Sherrod
Southern Classic Realtors
(770) 876-9713
62 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07382482
APN: 07-42-00-093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.