100 Melbourne Ct Roseville, CA 95678
Diamond Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,585 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Melbourne Ct, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $938,146, approximately $322 per square foot. 100 Melbourne Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including George A. Buljan Middle School, Roseville High School, and John Adams Academy - Roseville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Wildie Duane L and Wildie Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wildie Duane L | $307,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wildie Duane L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $471,749 | $141,387 | $330,362 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $453,433 | $135,898 | $317,535 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $444,543 | $133,234 | $311,309 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $435,827 | $130,622 | $305,205 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $431,359 | $129,283 | $302,076 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $422,902 | $126,749 | $296,153 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $414,611 | $124,264 | $290,347 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $406,482 | $121,828 | $284,654 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $398,513 | $119,440 | $279,073 |
| 2015 | $4,762 | $392,528 | $117,646 | $274,882 |
| 2014 | $4,717 | $384,840 | $115,342 | $269,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map