233 County Down Ct Roseville, CA 95678
Diamond Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,824
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 County Down Ct, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $1,136,185, approximately $297 per square foot. 233 County Down Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including George A. Buljan Middle School, Roseville High School, and John Adams Academy - Roseville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Hill Kathryn J
Bought by
Hill Phillip Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Hill Kathryn J
Bought by
Hill Kathryn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Hill Kathryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Phillip Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Kathryn J | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Kathryn J | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Kathryn J | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Kathryn J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,637 | $641,816 | $184,425 | $457,391 |
| 2023 | $6,637 | $616,895 | $177,264 | $439,631 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $604,800 | $173,789 | $431,011 |
| 2021 | $6,375 | $592,942 | $170,382 | $422,560 |
| 2020 | $6,352 | $586,863 | $168,635 | $418,228 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $575,357 | $165,329 | $410,028 |
| 2018 | $6,028 | $564,077 | $162,088 | $401,989 |
| 2017 | $5,960 | $553,017 | $158,910 | $394,107 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $542,175 | $155,795 | $386,380 |
| 2015 | $6,659 | $534,032 | $153,455 | $380,577 |
| 2014 | $6,612 | $523,573 | $150,450 | $373,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map