100 Mink Ave Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $199,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Mink Ave, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $162,857, approximately $228 per square foot. 100 Mink Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $16,583 | $6,895 | $9,688 |
| 2024 | $263 | $16,101 | $6,417 | $9,684 |
| 2023 | $260 | $15,632 | $6,417 | $9,215 |
| 2022 | $254 | $15,177 | $6,417 | $8,760 |
| 2021 | $254 | $15,106 | $6,021 | $9,085 |
| 2020 | $254 | $15,106 | $6,021 | $9,085 |
| 2019 | $250 | $14,810 | $5,903 | $8,907 |
| 2018 | $244 | $14,664 | $5,844 | $8,818 |
| 2017 | $238 | $14,376 | $5,730 | $8,645 |
| 2016 | $235 | $14,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $232 | $13,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,547 | $5,400 | $8,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map