717 Corona Ave Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Corona Ave, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $265,355, approximately $211 per square foot. 717 Corona Ave is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Ritter Vicki
Bought by
Gahan Johnny Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gahan Johnny Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $26,227 | $6,293 | $19,934 |
| 2024 | $415 | $25,463 | $5,730 | $19,733 |
| 2023 | $411 | $24,722 | $5,730 | $18,992 |
| 2022 | $401 | $24,002 | $5,730 | $18,272 |
| 2021 | $392 | $23,303 | $6,021 | $17,282 |
| 2020 | $392 | $23,303 | $6,021 | $17,282 |
| 2019 | $386 | $22,846 | $5,903 | $16,943 |
| 2018 | $376 | $22,620 | $5,844 | $16,773 |
| 2017 | $366 | $22,176 | $5,730 | $16,444 |
| 2016 | $362 | $21,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $359 | $21,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,898 | $5,400 | $15,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map