100 Oak Lake Ct Defiance, MO 63341
Estimated Value: $507,386 - $664,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Oak Lake Ct, Defiance, MO 63341 and is currently estimated at $583,847, approximately $328 per square foot. 100 Oak Lake Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Broughton William H and Broughton Diane L
Bought by
Broughton William H and Broughton Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broughton William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $81,761 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $75,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $61,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $61,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $56,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $56,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $53,466 | $0 | $0 |