Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,700,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$1,588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Oakdale Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,230,333, approximately $1,587 per square foot. 100 Oakdale Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Hill Robert Bruce and Mcmillan Richard G
Bought by
The Hill Mcmillan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Hill Robert Bruce and Mcmillan Richard G
Bought by
Hill Robert Bruce and Mcmillan Richard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Hill Robert Bruce and Mcmillan Richard G
Bought by
Hill Robert Bruce and Mcmillan Richard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hill Mcmillan Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Robert Bruce | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hill Robert Bruce | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Robert Bruce | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hill Robert Bruce | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,265 | $281,040 | $137,940 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $270,127 | $132,584 | $137,543 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $264,830 | $129,984 | $134,846 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $259,637 | $127,435 | $132,202 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $256,976 | $126,129 | $130,847 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $251,937 | $123,656 | $128,281 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $246,997 | $121,231 | $125,766 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $242,154 | $118,853 | $123,301 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $237,406 | $116,523 | $120,883 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $233,840 | $114,773 | $119,067 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $229,258 | $112,524 | $116,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map