Estimated Value: $1,479,000 - $1,567,847
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Seacliff Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,518,212, approximately $882 per square foot. 608 Seacliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Baumhefner William R and Baumhefner Suzanne C
Bought by
Kahn Jonathan P and Kahn Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,636
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$1,471,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahn Jonathan P | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahn Jonathan P | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Kahn Jonathan P | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,416 | $574,841 | $383,229 | $191,612 |
| 2023 | $7,237 | $552,519 | $368,348 | $184,171 |
| 2022 | $7,062 | $541,686 | $361,126 | $180,560 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $531,064 | $354,045 | $177,019 |
| 2020 | $6,680 | $525,619 | $350,415 | $175,204 |
| 2019 | $6,559 | $515,313 | $343,544 | $171,769 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $505,208 | $336,807 | $168,401 |
| 2017 | $6,310 | $495,302 | $330,204 | $165,098 |
| 2016 | $6,156 | $485,590 | $323,729 | $161,861 |
| 2015 | $6,076 | $478,296 | $318,866 | $159,430 |
| 2014 | $5,928 | $468,927 | $312,620 | $156,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map