100 Pershing Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,833,000 - $4,013,734
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,443
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Pershing Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $3,453,934, approximately $777 per square foot. 100 Pershing Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Torrance Ama Jean
Bought by
Torrance Ama and Davies Torrance Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$820,000
Outstanding Balance
$743,125
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,710,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Torrance Ama
Bought by
Torrance Ama and Davies Torrance Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Davies C J David and Torrance Ama
Bought by
Davies C J David and Torrance Ama
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Durbin Gary Lee and Durbin Loretta Ann
Bought by
Davies C J David and Torrance Ama J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Durbin Gary L and Durbin Loretta A
Bought by
Durbin Gary Lee and Durbin Loretta Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrance Ama | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Torrance Ama Jean | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Torrance Ama | -- | None Available | |
| Davies C J David | -- | -- | |
| Davies C J David | $1,925,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Durbin Gary Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torrance Ama Jean | $820,000 | |
| Closed | Davies C J David | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Davies C J David | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,594 | $2,780,784 | $836,335 | $1,951,449 |
| 2024 | $36,594 | $2,726,133 | $819,940 | $1,913,193 |
| 2023 | $38,829 | $2,679,561 | $803,868 | $1,875,693 |
| 2022 | $38,079 | $2,620,027 | $788,108 | $1,838,919 |
| 2021 | $37,029 | $2,568,534 | $772,660 | $1,802,874 |
| 2020 | $36,626 | $2,549,141 | $764,742 | $1,784,399 |
| 2019 | $35,641 | $2,499,168 | $749,750 | $1,749,418 |
| 2018 | $34,876 | $2,450,177 | $735,053 | $1,715,124 |
| 2017 | $33,689 | $2,402,148 | $720,644 | $1,681,504 |
| 2016 | $32,949 | $2,355,063 | $706,519 | $1,648,544 |
| 2015 | $33,072 | $2,319,701 | $695,910 | $1,623,791 |
| 2014 | $33,449 | $2,274,271 | $682,281 | $1,591,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map