232 Pershing Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,510,000 - $1,935,330
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Pershing Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,709,583, approximately $721 per square foot. 232 Pershing Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Clark James B and Clark Julie R
Bought by
Clark Family Living Trust and Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Hidalgo John
Bought by
Clark James B and Clark Julie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Hidalgo John
Bought by
Hidalgo John and Hidalgo Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark James B | $1,100,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hidalgo John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark James B | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,720 | $1,496,105 | $450,931 | $1,052,174 |
| 2024 | $20,720 | $1,466,636 | $442,091 | $1,031,545 |
| 2023 | $21,884 | $1,444,750 | $433,425 | $1,011,325 |
| 2022 | $21,407 | $1,409,425 | $424,927 | $991,498 |
| 2021 | $20,720 | $1,381,661 | $416,598 | $972,063 |
| 2020 | $20,489 | $1,374,427 | $412,328 | $962,099 |
| 2019 | $19,877 | $1,347,488 | $404,246 | $943,242 |
| 2018 | $19,446 | $1,321,077 | $396,323 | $924,754 |
| 2017 | $18,760 | $1,295,183 | $388,555 | $906,628 |
| 2016 | $18,289 | $1,269,795 | $380,938 | $888,857 |
| 2015 | $15,027 | $1,019,000 | $305,700 | $713,300 |
| 2014 | $14,411 | $950,000 | $285,000 | $665,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map