216 Pershing Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,956,000 - $3,717,535
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,234
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Pershing Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $3,276,634, approximately $773 per square foot. 216 Pershing Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Bedbrook John Rm and Bedbrook Family Trust
Bought by
Bedbrook John R M and Bedbrook Bypass Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Gilson H Clark and Gilson Kay Ann
Bought by
Bedbrook John R M and Bedbrook Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,470,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,033,879
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,242,755
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedbrook John R M | -- | None Available | |
| Bedbrook John R M | $2,200,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedbrook John R M | $1,470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,557 | $2,696,781 | $809,034 | $1,887,747 |
| 2024 | $35,557 | $2,643,915 | $793,174 | $1,850,741 |
| 2023 | $37,724 | $2,592,083 | $777,625 | $1,814,458 |
| 2022 | $36,994 | $2,541,263 | $762,379 | $1,778,884 |
| 2021 | $35,969 | $2,491,455 | $747,436 | $1,744,019 |
| 2020 | $35,579 | $2,465,913 | $739,774 | $1,726,139 |
| 2019 | $34,620 | $2,417,580 | $725,274 | $1,692,306 |
| 2018 | $33,879 | $2,370,191 | $711,057 | $1,659,134 |
| 2017 | $32,725 | $2,323,727 | $697,118 | $1,626,609 |
| 2016 | $32,004 | $2,278,165 | $683,449 | $1,594,716 |
| 2015 | $31,848 | $2,243,955 | $673,186 | $1,570,769 |
| 2014 | $32,482 | $2,200,000 | $660,000 | $1,540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map