100 Rathbone Ave Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
846
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Rathbone Ave, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $277,301, approximately $327 per square foot. 100 Rathbone Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Whitley Dan H and Whitley Janet I
Bought by
Krohn David Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,720
Outstanding Balance
$44,412
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Whitley W Roby and Whitley Janet I
Bought by
Whitley Janet I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Doris I Whitley
Bought by
Whitley W Roby and Whitley Dan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1968
Bought by
Whitley Doris I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krohn David Jon | $85,900 | Talon Group | |
| Whitley Janet I | -- | None Available | |
| Whitley W Roby | -- | None Available | |
| Whitley Doris I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krohn David Jon | $68,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $81,970 | $32,480 | $49,490 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $81,970 | $32,480 | $49,490 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $81,970 | $32,480 | $49,490 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $55,550 | $14,460 | $41,090 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $55,550 | $14,460 | $41,090 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $55,550 | $14,460 | $41,090 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $43,090 | $11,130 | $31,960 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $43,090 | $11,130 | $31,960 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $43,090 | $11,130 | $31,960 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $41,160 | $15,120 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $41,160 | $15,120 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $41,160 | $15,120 | $26,040 |
| 2013 | $906 | $39,200 | $14,385 | $24,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map