100 Taper Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Taper Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $414,080, approximately $389 per square foot. 100 Taper Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Hurd Perry Cheryl Elayne and Hurd Lillie J
Bought by
Fuentes Jose Ernesto Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,879
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Hurd Odell and Hurd Lillie J
Bought by
Hurd Odell and Hurd Lillie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Jose Ernesto Reyes | $118,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hurd Odell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Jose Ernesto Reyes | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $152,412 | $31,395 | $121,017 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $149,425 | $30,780 | $118,645 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $146,496 | $30,177 | $116,319 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $143,625 | $29,586 | $114,039 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $140,809 | $29,006 | $111,803 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $139,366 | $28,709 | $110,657 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $136,635 | $28,147 | $108,488 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $133,957 | $27,596 | $106,361 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $127,704 | $27,055 | $100,649 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $125,201 | $26,525 | $98,676 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $123,321 | $26,127 | $97,194 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $120,907 | $25,616 | $95,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map