100 Walnut Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,692,000 - $3,601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$1,162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Walnut Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,668,070, approximately $1,162 per square foot. 100 Walnut Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2025
Sold by
Donna M Kilian 2010 Revocable Trust and Kilian Donna M
Bought by
Donna Maria Kilian 2025 Revocable Trust and Kilian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Kilian Donna M
Bought by
Kilian Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2011
Sold by
Kilian Neil G and Kilian Donna M
Bought by
Kilian Neil G and Kilian Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Maria Kilian 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kilian Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Kilian Neil G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,126 | $533,796 | $168,078 | $365,718 |
| 2024 | $8,637 | $523,329 | $164,782 | $358,547 |
| 2023 | $8,224 | $513,069 | $161,552 | $351,517 |
| 2022 | $8,120 | $503,010 | $158,384 | $344,626 |
| 2021 | $7,967 | $493,147 | $155,279 | $337,868 |
| 2020 | $7,922 | $488,092 | $153,687 | $334,405 |
| 2019 | $7,537 | $478,523 | $150,674 | $327,849 |
| 2018 | $7,233 | $469,141 | $147,720 | $321,421 |
| 2017 | $7,199 | $459,944 | $144,824 | $315,120 |
| 2016 | $6,916 | $450,925 | $141,984 | $308,941 |
| 2015 | $6,726 | $444,153 | $139,852 | $304,301 |
| 2014 | $6,440 | $435,453 | $137,112 | $298,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map