95 Walnut Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,966,000 - $3,822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Walnut Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,912,080, approximately $1,137 per square foot. 95 Walnut Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Drew Patterson E
Bought by
E Drew Patterson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Patterson Sharon M
Bought by
Patterson E Drew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Jenkins David L and Kamani Gaurangi
Bought by
Patterson E Drew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Brown Tracy Mcgregor
Bought by
Jenkins David L and Kamani Gaurangi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E Drew Patterson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson E Drew | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson E Drew | $840,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins David L | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson E Drew | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson E Drew | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson E Drew | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins David L | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Patterson E Drew | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,663 | $1,265,652 | $768,432 | $497,220 |
| 2024 | $14,963 | $1,240,838 | $753,366 | $487,472 |
| 2023 | $16,035 | $1,216,512 | $738,597 | $477,915 |
| 2022 | $15,888 | $1,192,665 | $724,118 | $468,547 |
| 2021 | $15,616 | $1,169,280 | $709,920 | $459,360 |
| 2020 | $15,589 | $1,157,292 | $702,642 | $454,650 |
| 2019 | $14,906 | $1,134,604 | $688,867 | $445,737 |
| 2018 | $14,594 | $1,112,361 | $675,362 | $436,999 |
| 2017 | $14,444 | $1,090,554 | $662,122 | $428,432 |
| 2016 | $13,845 | $1,069,176 | $649,143 | $420,033 |
| 2015 | $13,697 | $1,053,124 | $639,397 | $413,727 |
| 2014 | $13,095 | $1,032,502 | $626,876 | $405,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map