100 Westview Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,971 - $288,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Westview Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $268,743, approximately $189 per square foot. 100 Westview Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Russell
Bought by
Jackson Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,019
Outstanding Balance
$62,201
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,542
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Wendy | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Wendy | $124,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $234,700 | $50,000 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $223,200 | $50,000 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $220,300 | $50,000 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $180,800 | $45,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $18 | $157,700 | $41,600 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $154,700 | $41,600 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $157,000 | $41,600 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $457 | $146,000 | $41,600 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $152,400 | $41,600 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map