104 Westview Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Westview Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $304,680, approximately $138 per square foot. 104 Westview Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Jones David K and Jones Sharon K
Bought by
Toliver Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,700
Outstanding Balance
$148,015
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Reynolds Cynthia N
Bought by
Jones David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toliver Vanessa | $168,700 | Attorney | |
| Jones David K | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toliver Vanessa | $168,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones David K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $283,100 | $50,000 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $265,700 | $50,000 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $264,700 | $50,000 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $241,500 | $45,000 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $207,700 | $41,600 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $206,800 | $41,600 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $205,100 | $41,600 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $181,400 | $41,600 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $171,900 | $41,600 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map