1000 Alberdan Cir Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,138 - $721,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Alberdan Cir, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $678,785, approximately $481 per square foot. 1000 Alberdan Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tara Hills Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Rodney K Melgard Trust
Bought by
Melgard Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Melgar Rodney
Bought by
Melgard Rodney K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melgard Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melgard Rodney K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $76,739 | $25,548 | $51,191 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $75,236 | $25,048 | $50,188 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $73,761 | $24,557 | $49,204 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $72,316 | $24,076 | $48,240 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $70,899 | $23,604 | $47,295 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $68,798 | $22,904 | $45,894 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $67,450 | $22,455 | $44,995 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $66,128 | $22,015 | $44,113 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $64,833 | $21,584 | $43,249 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $63,860 | $21,260 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $62,610 | $20,844 | $41,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map