1000 Birch Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $241,354 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Birch Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $264,589, approximately $232 per square foot. 1000 Birch Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Bravo Israel and Bravo Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,827
Outstanding Balance
$22,383
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$242,206
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Israel | $77,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bravo Israel | $61,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $120,115 | $30,132 | $89,983 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $115,453 | $28,963 | $86,490 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $113,191 | $28,396 | $84,795 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $110,973 | $27,840 | $83,133 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $109,836 | $27,555 | $82,281 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $107,683 | $27,015 | $80,668 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $105,571 | $26,485 | $79,086 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $103,501 | $25,966 | $77,535 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $101,472 | $25,457 | $76,015 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $99,948 | $25,075 | $74,873 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $97,990 | $24,584 | $73,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map