1000 E Northside Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,668
Sq Ft
11.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E Northside Dr, Jackson, MS 39206. 1000 E Northside Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106,939 | $570,247 | $90,905 | $479,342 |
| 2024 | $106,939 | $555,961 | $90,905 | $465,056 |
| 2023 | $104,176 | $541,598 | $90,905 | $450,693 |
| 2022 | $104,225 | $541,598 | $90,905 | $450,693 |
| 2021 | $104,214 | $541,598 | $90,905 | $450,693 |
| 2020 | $101,119 | $528,563 | $90,905 | $437,658 |
| 2019 | $180,399 | $942,181 | $90,905 | $851,276 |
| 2018 | $223,853 | $1,182,278 | $90,905 | $1,091,373 |
| 2017 | $165,732 | $680,251 | $90,905 | $589,346 |
| 2016 | $165,732 | $898,522 | $90,905 | $807,617 |
| 2015 | $68,402 | $382,070 | $90,905 | $291,165 |
| 2014 | $68,314 | $382,070 | $90,905 | $291,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map