4680 McWillie Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,474
Studio
--
Bath
2,462
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 McWillie Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $139,474, approximately $56 per square foot. 4680 McWillie Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Bullock And Wood Llc
Bought by
Law Office Of Randolph C Wood Pllc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Irby James W and Irby Johnson A
Bought by
Irb And Johnson Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Office Of Randolph C Wood Pllc | -- | None Available | |
| Irb And Johnson Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $13,459 | $4,709 | $8,750 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $12,935 | $4,709 | $8,226 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $12,751 | $4,709 | $8,042 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $12,751 | $4,709 | $8,042 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $12,751 | $4,709 | $8,042 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $12,557 | $4,709 | $7,848 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $12,557 | $4,709 | $7,848 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $12,557 | $4,709 | $7,848 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $12,557 | $4,709 | $7,848 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $12,557 | $4,709 | $7,848 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $11,737 | $4,709 | $7,028 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $11,737 | $4,709 | $7,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map