1000 Lee Ave Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Lee Ave, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $373,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 1000 Lee Ave is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Rowland Oil Co Inc
Bought by
Jbd Dev Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jbd Dev Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $12,180 | $7,000 | $5,180 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,600 | $6,670 | $4,930 |
| 2023 | $635 | $11,600 | $6,670 | $4,930 |
| 2022 | $585 | $10,680 | $6,140 | $4,540 |
| 2021 | $585 | $10,680 | $6,140 | $4,540 |
| 2020 | $586 | $10,680 | $6,140 | $4,540 |
| 2019 | $585 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $584 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $10,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $527 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $529 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map