1000 Temple Dr Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Temple Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $666,434, approximately $560 per square foot. 1000 Temple Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Claudia L
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Tuttle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2019
Sold by
Davidson Donna J and Rodriguez Donna J
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose Tuttle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose Tuttle | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzalez Jose Tuttle | $200,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $530,341 | $410,115 | $120,226 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $519,943 | $402,074 | $117,869 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $509,749 | $394,191 | $115,558 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $437,990 | $386,462 | $51,528 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $429,403 | $378,885 | $50,518 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $68,703 | $26,479 | $42,224 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $67,357 | $25,960 | $41,397 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $66,037 | $25,451 | $40,586 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $64,743 | $24,952 | $39,791 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $63,772 | $24,578 | $39,194 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $62,524 | $24,097 | $38,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map