1000 W Evergreen Ave Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $196,413 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 W Evergreen Ave, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $271,603, approximately $202 per square foot. 1000 W Evergreen Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Beasley Karen M
Bought by
Jackson Vaughn R and Jackson Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,833
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Augenstein James K and Augenstein Marictta
Bought by
Beasley Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Vaughn R | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Beasley Karen M | $91,000 | Etc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Vaughn R | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beasley Karen M | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,718 | $61,100 | $14,420 | $46,680 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $55,550 | $13,110 | $42,440 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $50,970 | $12,030 | $38,940 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $50,460 | $11,910 | $38,550 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $49,030 | $11,570 | $37,460 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $48,550 | $11,460 | $37,090 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $46,680 | $11,020 | $35,660 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $45,760 | $10,800 | $34,960 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $44,430 | $10,490 | $33,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,130 | $10,180 | $32,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,870 | $9,880 | $31,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,050 | $9,690 | $31,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,450 | $9,550 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map