Estimated Value: $136,000 - $176,659
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 W Maple St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $163,665, approximately $118 per square foot. 1000 W Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Young Donald
Bought by
Smith Shane P and Bliss Earlene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Mossefin Raymond C B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shane P | $36,400 | First American Title | |
| Mossefin Raymond C B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $49,080 | $11,170 | $37,910 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $49,080 | $11,170 | $37,910 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $29,620 | $8,930 | $20,690 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $29,620 | $8,930 | $20,690 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $29,620 | $8,930 | $20,690 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $38,010 | $8,890 | $29,120 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $31,470 | $8,860 | $22,610 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $26,750 | $3,680 | $23,070 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $24,260 | $3,680 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $24,260 | $3,680 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $24,260 | $3,680 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $31,020 | $3,680 | $27,340 |
| 2013 | $1,346 | $31,020 | $3,680 | $27,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map