Estimated Value: $38,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Limerick Rd, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $81,000, approximately $46 per square foot. 1069 Limerick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Mussel Brandon L and Mussell Ann
Bought by
Aldrich Herbert E and Aldrich Patsy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Aldrich Herbert E and Aldrich Patsy J
Bought by
Mussell Brandon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Herbert E | -- | Attorney | |
| Mussell Brandon L | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $15,790 | $15,790 | $0 |
| 2024 | $605 | $15,790 | $15,790 | $0 |
| 2023 | $592 | $28,220 | $20,130 | $8,090 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $28,220 | $20,130 | $8,090 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $28,220 | $20,130 | $8,090 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $25,940 | $19,320 | $6,620 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $25,940 | $19,320 | $6,620 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $25,940 | $19,320 | $6,620 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $25,620 | $19,320 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $25,620 | $19,320 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $25,620 | $19,320 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $20,760 | $15,930 | $4,830 |
| 2013 | $2,208 | $20,760 | $15,930 | $4,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map