10000 Boca Cir Parker, CO 80134
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,137 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,234
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10000 Boca Cir, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $647,034, approximately $200 per square foot. 10000 Boca Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mammoth Heights Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Rodenburgh Brenda
Bought by
Brenda J Rodenburgh Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Lemoine Marie T
Bought by
Rodenburgh Dean and Rodenburgh Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Chase Jacqueline M
Bought by
Lemoine Marie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Chase Irving C and Chase Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Stonegate Westerra
Bought by
Weekley Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda J Rodenburgh Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodenburgh Dean | $405,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Lemoine Marie T | $264,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Chase Irving C | $240,439 | Stewart Title | |
| Weekley Homes | $431,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodenburgh Dean | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemoine Marie T | $211,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Irving C | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $43,950 | $9,800 | $34,150 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $48,610 | $8,350 | $40,260 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $48,610 | $8,350 | $40,260 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $31,110 | $5,750 | $25,360 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $31,110 | $5,750 | $25,360 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $31,600 | $6,370 | $25,230 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $31,600 | $6,370 | $25,230 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $29,150 | $5,720 | $23,430 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $29,150 | $5,720 | $23,430 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $26,160 | $4,780 | $21,380 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $26,160 | $4,780 | $21,380 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $23,250 | $4,780 | $18,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map