NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10001 Tabitha Ct Waverly, MN 55390

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $360,266

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Last sale price $340,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,172 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2025

Great opportunity to own 3 Bed, 2 Bath Rambler in the neighborhood of Carrigan Estates. Vaulted main level with open concept layout. Spacious Kitchen w/ Island and all SS Appliances. Main level also convenient Laundry, Full Bath, all 3 bedrooms including Primary w/ Private Bath. Lower level is unfinished with walk out to back yard ready for your finishes touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Reiss

North Star Pro Realty LLC Listed on: 01/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Olson

North Star Pro Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,759

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 0.35

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • Carrigan Estates 4Th Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 116039004130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,759

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1460
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 1460
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Porch

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3205433521

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 103*216*37*245
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Yes
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 116039004130
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3759
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3934

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.83%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$345,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.66%
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,642
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,175

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Loomis Homes Llc A Minnesota Limited Lia
Bought by
Grieger John and Grieger Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,597
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Waverly Investments Llp
Bought by
Loomis Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hnastchenko Alyssa Nicole $340,000 Central Land Title
Grieger John $339,800 --
Loomis Homes Llc $192,500 North American Title Company
-- $150,000 --
Waverly Investments Llp -- Burnet Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hnastchenko Alyssa Nicole $306,000
Previous Owner Grieger John $276,597
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold $340,000 -2.8% $233 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2025 01/20/25 For Sale $349,900 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,938 $334,400 $70,000 $264,400
2024 $1,346 $330,300 $78,000 $252,300
2023 $1,346 $331,900 $77,000 $254,900
2022 $636 $124,200 $65,000 $59,200
2021 $526 $27,000 $27,000 $0
2020 $540 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2019 $502 $20,000 $0 $0
2018 $208 $17,500 $0 $0
2017 $350 $9,900 $0 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6651471

NorthstarMLS

APN: 116-039-004130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.