10002 Ledgeside St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $853,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10002 Ledgeside St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $822,882, approximately $507 per square foot. 10002 Ledgeside St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Levenson Jeffrey M J
Bought by
Follingstad Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,157
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$805,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Follingstad Karen J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Follingstad Karen J | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $233,477 | $114,001 | $119,476 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $228,900 | $111,766 | $117,134 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $224,413 | $109,575 | $114,838 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $220,014 | $107,427 | $112,587 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $215,701 | $105,321 | $110,380 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $213,491 | $104,242 | $109,249 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $209,306 | $102,199 | $107,107 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $205,203 | $100,196 | $105,007 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $201,181 | $98,232 | $102,949 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $197,237 | $96,306 | $100,931 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $194,275 | $94,860 | $99,415 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $190,470 | $93,002 | $97,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map