9947 Knollview Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9947 Knollview Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $843,693, approximately $520 per square foot. 9947 Knollview Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Pedrin Richard P and Pedrin Deanna M
Bought by
Pedrin Richard Phillip and Pedrin Deanna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,580
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$594,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Bezdechi Adrien M and Bezdechi Astrida M
Bought by
Pedrin Richard P and Pedrin Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedrin Richard Phillip | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Pedrin Richard P | $165,000 | Guardian Title | |
| -- | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedrin Richard Phillip | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedrin Richard P | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $268,710 | $69,464 | $199,246 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $263,442 | $68,102 | $195,340 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $258,277 | $66,767 | $191,510 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $253,213 | $65,458 | $187,755 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $248,249 | $64,175 | $184,074 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $245,704 | $63,517 | $182,187 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $240,887 | $62,272 | $178,615 |
| 2018 | $3,145 | $236,164 | $61,051 | $175,113 |
| 2017 | $834 | $231,534 | $59,854 | $171,680 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $226,995 | $58,681 | $168,314 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $223,586 | $57,800 | $165,786 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $219,207 | $56,668 | $162,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map