10003 Bartee Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $731,505 - $814,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10003 Bartee Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $767,126, approximately $605 per square foot. 10003 Bartee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sharp Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Torres Refugio O and Torres Soledad Maria
Bought by
Refugio Ontiveros Torres And Maria Soledad To
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Torres Refugio O and Torres Maria Soledad
Bought by
Torres Refugio O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Refugio Ontiveros Torres And Maria Soledad To | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Refugio O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $296,179 | $122,221 | $173,958 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $290,373 | $119,825 | $170,548 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $284,680 | $117,476 | $167,204 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $279,099 | $115,173 | $163,926 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $273,627 | $112,915 | $160,712 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $265,514 | $109,567 | $155,947 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $260,309 | $107,419 | $152,890 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $250,203 | $103,249 | $146,954 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $246,446 | $101,699 | $144,747 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $241,619 | $99,707 | $141,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map