10003 Denni St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $891,218
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10003 Denni St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $860,555, approximately $492 per square foot. 10003 Denni St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Stewart Michael S
Bought by
Stewart Kristine Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Mueller Gordon J and Juanita Mueller M
Bought by
Stewart Kristine Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Edward Krisko Joseph and Edward Marjorie H
Bought by
Mueller Gordon J and Juanita Mueller M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Edward Krisko Joseph and Edward Marjorie H
Bought by
Krisko Joseph E and Krisko Marjorie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Kristine Renee | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stewart Kristine Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Gordon J | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Krisko Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mueller Gordon J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $231,515 | $110,144 | $121,371 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $226,976 | $107,984 | $118,992 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $222,526 | $105,867 | $116,659 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $218,163 | $103,791 | $114,372 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $213,886 | $101,756 | $112,130 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $211,693 | $100,712 | $110,981 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $207,543 | $98,738 | $108,805 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $203,474 | $96,802 | $106,672 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $199,485 | $94,904 | $104,581 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $195,574 | $93,043 | $102,531 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $192,637 | $91,646 | $100,991 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $188,864 | $89,851 | $99,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map