1001 Azalea St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,953 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Azalea St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $788,988, approximately $747 per square foot. 1001 Azalea St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Perez Gloria
Bought by
Perez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Carmona John S
Bought by
Carmona John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Carmona John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $86,421 | $15,874 | $70,547 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $84,727 | $15,563 | $69,164 |
| 2023 | $969 | $83,066 | $15,258 | $67,808 |
| 2022 | $939 | $81,438 | $14,959 | $66,479 |
| 2021 | $930 | $79,842 | $14,666 | $65,176 |
| 2020 | $946 | $79,024 | $14,516 | $64,508 |
| 2019 | $918 | $77,476 | $14,232 | $63,244 |
| 2018 | $904 | $75,957 | $13,953 | $62,004 |
| 2017 | $859 | $74,469 | $13,680 | $60,789 |
| 2016 | $829 | $73,010 | $13,412 | $59,598 |
| 2015 | $835 | $71,914 | $13,211 | $58,703 |
| 2014 | $825 | $70,507 | $12,953 | $57,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map