900 Bluebell St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,118 - $779,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Bluebell St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $750,530, approximately $618 per square foot. 900 Bluebell St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Takara Kenji
Bought by
The Kenji Takara Living Trust and Takara Kenneth T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kenji Takara Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $68,524 | $15,875 | $52,649 |
| 2024 | $792 | $67,181 | $15,564 | $51,617 |
| 2023 | $763 | $65,864 | $15,259 | $50,605 |
| 2022 | $740 | $64,573 | $14,960 | $49,613 |
| 2021 | $733 | $63,307 | $14,666 | $48,641 |
| 2020 | $744 | $62,660 | $14,516 | $48,144 |
| 2019 | $723 | $61,432 | $14,232 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $711 | $60,228 | $13,953 | $46,275 |
| 2017 | $676 | $59,048 | $13,680 | $45,368 |
| 2016 | $652 | $57,891 | $13,412 | $44,479 |
| 2015 | $657 | $57,023 | $13,211 | $43,812 |
| 2014 | $649 | $55,907 | $12,953 | $42,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map