2005 Ironbark Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,002 - $783,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Ironbark Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $744,251, approximately $582 per square foot. 2005 Ironbark Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Lemus Family Trust and Lemus Maria P
Bought by
Lemus Family Trust and Lemus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Lemus Jose and Lemus Maria P
Bought by
Lemus Jose A and Lemus Maria P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Family Trust | -- | Timios Title | |
| Lemus Jose A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemus Family Trust | $1 | |
| Open | Lemus Family Trust | $1,102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $320,587 | $128,232 | $192,355 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $314,301 | $125,717 | $188,584 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $308,139 | $123,252 | $184,887 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $302,098 | $120,836 | $181,262 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $296,175 | $118,467 | $177,708 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $293,140 | $117,253 | $175,887 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $287,393 | $114,954 | $172,439 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $281,758 | $112,700 | $169,058 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $276,235 | $110,491 | $165,744 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $270,820 | $108,325 | $162,495 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $266,754 | $106,699 | $160,055 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $261,531 | $104,610 | $156,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map