2011 N H St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,563 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 N H St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $728,141, approximately $632 per square foot. 2011 N H St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Jesus L
Bought by
Martinez Jesus L and Martinez Luz E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Rojas Jesus A and Martinez Andres
Bought by
Martinez Jesus L and Martinez Luz E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,182
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$623,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Gomez Leticia and Rea Evelia
Bought by
Martinez Andres and Rojas Jesus A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,567
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Cabrera Jessie R and Cabrera Bernard
Bought by
Martinez Jesus L and Martinez Luz Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,567
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jesus L | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Jesus L | $83,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Andres | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Martinez Jesus L | $245,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jesus L | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jesus L | $241,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $361,908 | $144,762 | $217,146 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $354,812 | $141,923 | $212,889 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $347,855 | $139,140 | $208,715 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $341,035 | $136,412 | $204,623 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $334,349 | $133,738 | $200,611 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $330,923 | $132,368 | $198,555 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $324,435 | $129,773 | $194,662 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $318,075 | $127,229 | $190,846 |
| 2017 | $3,709 | $311,839 | $124,735 | $187,104 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $305,726 | $122,290 | $183,436 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $301,136 | $120,454 | $180,682 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $295,240 | $118,096 | $177,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map