2021 Ironbark Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2021 Ironbark Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $653,860, approximately $568 per square foot. 2021 Ironbark Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Medina Eva
Bought by
Eva Medina Separate Property Trust and Medina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Castellon Mario Pech
Bought by
Medina Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2018
Sold by
Medina Javier and Medina Esther J
Bought by
Chavez Medina Javier and Jimenez Medina Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Medina Javier and Medina Esther J
Bought by
Medina Javier and Medina Esther J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eva Medina Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Eva | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Medina Eva | $500,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Chavez Medina Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Javier | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Javier | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $318,161 | $127,263 | $190,898 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $311,923 | $124,768 | $187,155 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $305,807 | $122,321 | $183,486 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $299,811 | $119,922 | $179,889 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $293,933 | $117,571 | $176,362 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $290,920 | $116,366 | $174,554 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $285,217 | $114,085 | $171,132 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $279,626 | $111,849 | $167,777 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $274,144 | $109,656 | $164,488 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $268,769 | $107,506 | $161,263 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $264,734 | $105,892 | $158,842 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $259,551 | $103,819 | $155,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map