1001 E 71st Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $623,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E 71st Way, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $544,791, approximately $801 per square foot. 1001 E 71st Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Quintero Julieta
Bought by
Quintero Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,575
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$380,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Quintero Maria
Bought by
Quintero Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,623
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Benyamein Nashat and Benyamein Nahed
Bought by
Quintero Julieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,366
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Benyamein Nashat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,366
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Foster Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Interstate Trust Deed Service Inc
Bought by
Foster Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Maria | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Quintero Maria | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Quintero Julieta | $115,090 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Benyamein Nashat | $57,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | World Title Company | |
| Foster Mtg Corp | $124,892 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintero Maria | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Maria | $146,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintero Julieta | $114,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $191,581 | $115,178 | $76,403 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $187,825 | $112,920 | $74,905 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $184,143 | $110,706 | $73,437 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $180,534 | $108,536 | $71,998 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $176,995 | $106,408 | $70,587 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $171,747 | $103,252 | $68,495 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $168,380 | $101,228 | $67,152 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $161,845 | $97,299 | $64,546 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $159,415 | $95,838 | $63,577 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $156,293 | $93,961 | $62,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map