902 E 72nd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $999,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E 72nd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $841,541, approximately $467 per square foot. 902 E 72nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Alfredo and Gonzalez Maritza
Bought by
Gonzalez Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,102
Outstanding Balance
$365,417
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Inzunza Angulo Luis
Bought by
Inzunza Angulo Luis and Inzunza Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
The Adelaida Abdalian Family Trust
Bought by
Angulo Luis Inzunza and Inzunza Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,082
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Abdalian Adelaida
Bought by
Abdalian Adelaida and Adelaida Abdalian Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Maritza | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Inzunza Angulo Luis | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Inzunza Angulo Luis | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Angulo Luis Inzunza | -- | Investors Title | |
| Abdalian Adelaida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Maritza | $416,102 | |
| Closed | Inzunza Angulo Luis | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angulo Luis Inzunza | $150,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $288,426 | $91,225 | $197,201 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $282,772 | $89,437 | $193,335 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $277,229 | $87,684 | $189,545 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $271,794 | $85,965 | $185,829 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $266,466 | $84,280 | $182,186 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $263,734 | $83,416 | $180,318 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $258,564 | $81,781 | $176,783 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $253,495 | $80,178 | $173,317 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $243,653 | $77,065 | $166,588 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $239,994 | $75,908 | $164,086 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $235,294 | $74,422 | $160,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map