7160 Olive Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $998,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7160 Olive Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $865,993, approximately $461 per square foot. 7160 Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Olmos Pedro Gutierrez and Licea Guadalupe G
Bought by
Licea Luis H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,648
Interest Rate
8.99%
Estimated Equity
$771,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Romero Jose L and Romero Doria M
Bought by
Olmos Pedro Gutierrez and Licea Guadalupe G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,717
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Northern Trust Bank Of California Na
Bought by
Dorothy Ann Mckinley Trust and Imperial Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Northern Trust Bank Of California Na
Bought by
Romero Jose Luis and Romero Doria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,164
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Licea Luis H | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Olmos Pedro Gutierrez | $193,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Dorothy Ann Mckinley Trust | -- | -- | |
| Romero Jose Luis | $160,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Licea Luis H | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olmos Pedro Gutierrez | $191,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Jose Luis | $155,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $360,442 | $147,720 | $212,722 |
| 2024 | $4,821 | $353,375 | $144,824 | $208,551 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $346,447 | $141,985 | $204,462 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $339,654 | $139,201 | $200,453 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $332,995 | $136,472 | $196,523 |
| 2020 | $4,365 | $329,581 | $135,073 | $194,508 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $323,120 | $132,425 | $190,695 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $316,785 | $129,829 | $186,956 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $304,487 | $124,789 | $179,698 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $299,914 | $122,915 | $176,999 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $294,040 | $120,508 | $173,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map